Hey Peeps!

I didn’t expect to get another chapter out so soon. But here ye go! And enjoy! Plus, I’m almost finished with the third chapter of Stranger’s Next Door. I can’t wait for ya’ll to read that! 🙂 Sorry, I don’t have much more to say. Link to chapter at the bottom. Set in Motion Remember […]

Hello! Been Waay Too Long!

Hey everyone! It’s been well over 6 months since I’ve updated any of my stories; I have no excuse for this. However, I’ve finally found the time to update this story. After this chapter, I will put it on hiatus and focus on another story. I was thinking maybe, A Face from the Past and […]

Hello!

What is up, everyone? Hope ya’ll had a good Thanksgiving (even though this is weeks too late)! I have a new chapter of Never Back Down. It’s short, and all I could squeeze from my brain. Here ye go: Chapter 4 Do enjoy yourself and lemme know what you think! 🙂 Happy Holidays.

Hello everyone!

Hey! I hope everyone is having a good weekend so far. Sorry, no update today…but there will be one soon. I’m posting today to give you a little info on Follow the Rabbit the Dallas. I urge you all to reread both chapters as I have made changes to the prologue. I’m sure a couple […]

New chapter!

Hey everyone! How’s everything going with ya’ll? I’ve been doing a bunch of writing lately, which is awesome! I’ve been writing some for A Face from the Past, here and there…slowly but surely. Now, what was I posting for? Oh, right…Lol. I have completed and posted a new chapter of Follow the Rabbit to Dallas, […]

New Chapter of SND!

Whats up, everyone! I’m very surprised to say that I have another chapter of the Strangers Next Door out! But, hey I’m not complaining, the more chapters I get out the happier everyone will be, right? Thank you all for the reviews and likes of INB, and your responses to Longshadow and Hot Rain had […]

New Chapter! Finally!

Yep, that’s right folks! I’m back! I’ve been gone for months which makes me a shitty person right now, leaving you all hanging like that. Sorry about that…*looking sheepish* I wish I could say that there will be more frequent updates in the future…but I’m not sure. Working and school is tough to keep balanced. […]